The 2021 Late Summer Drink…

After a long period of virtual meetings, teams sessions and zoom gatherings, we are extremely pleased to return to the beach with some real-life contact and interaction at the one and only Late Summer Drink!

When: Thursday, 16 September ’21 | 17:00 – 23:00 (CEST)

Where: Beachclub Culpepper, Zwarte Pad 60, Scheveningen, The Netherlands

THE REGISTRATION FOR LATE SUMMER DRINK HAS ENDED!!!
IF YOU STILL WANT TO ATTEND THE EVENT PLEASE WRITE TO: SIMON@NL-IX.NET

 

 

Who will you meet at the Late Summer Drink?

Name Company
Paul Tol Legian
Robin  Smit  Lanomo B.V.
Robbertjan  de Klerk RDK Productions
Maarten Werff Fore Freedom
Bence Makray Delta Fiber Nederland
Thijs Compiet Deltafiber 
Michael Kentrop Patchmanager BV
eric van scherpenzeel Holland datacenters
Sjaak Lemmers Infradata
Ralph Dirkse atom86
Remco van Mook Asteroid
Chris van Zinnicq Bergmann VZB Consult
Ethan O\’Brien Stripe
Edwin Kalle NIPU
Stefan Leeuwenkuijl Previder
Nick Derksen Previder
Petrouska van Loon SocialLane
Sebastiaan Joustra Vodafone
Robin Verlangen Cellnex
Jochem De Gruyter AFIBER
Alex de Joode AMS-IX
Rob Krol NetFoundry
Valentijn Koppenaal vBoxx
Jochem van Loon SocialLane
Norbert van der Knaap Strikwerda Investments B.V.
Juliette LIPRANDI Unisys BE
Erik Bais A2B Internet
Merijn Evertse Trans-iX
Aleksei Ivanov LeaderTelecom B.V.
Diederik Wennekes Trans-iX B.V.
Nathalie Kopatsch euNetworks B.V.
Onno Bos AMS-IX
Zoe Derksen Dutch Data Center Association
Daniel Gonzalez Gonzalez Sentia Netherlands BV
Michaël Jonkers WD6.net B.V.
Alex Bik BIT
Jerry Grondel NL-ix
Alperen Akpinar Nokia
Sergey Kozhedub IPTP Networks
Dirkjan  Van Helten  Srpzuid 
Roman Dodin Nokia
Roderick Van veldhuizen Kannegieter
Gijsbert Westeneng Cleverbase ID b.v
Peter Chaianov Hostkey bv
Francien Schouman Vector 
Stephan Broekhuis Eljes Infra
Niels van der Pluijm Breedband Tilburg 
LIANBING LIU Huawei
Simone van den Donbelsteen 4AllBusiness Telecom B.V.
Marvin Kooij Media Choice
Ronald  Steenbakkers  De Breek F&O
Ronald Van der Vliet Enreach
Lars van der Voorn Maunt BV
Karel Helsen Giarte
Michael Veldhuis CMC Networks
Olga Ushakova Movix
Marc Huo Huawei Technologies Netherland
Ernest Wambari OpenSource Tech/DJs In Tech
Jan-Otto Rosas Vodafone
Herbert Westerink infradata
Arjen Workum Aliter
Ariën Vijn Freedom Internet
Andrey Ryazanov Tesla
Marald van den Berg Worldwide Services
Joël Altyzer Interxion
Bert Kranendonk KPN
Pieter Vermeeren A10 Networks
Kavish Ishwardat Deltafiber Nederland
Gert-Jan van der Lee Deltafiber Nederland
Yang Cui Huawei Technologies
Frans ter Borg Quanza
Mark Karsch Cloudsuppliers.net
Teun Ouwehand Nextpertise
Ivo Vastert Nextpertise
Bas Huijsen 4AllBusiness Telecom B.V.
Serge Huijsen 4AllBusiness Telecom B.V.
Toine van den Brandt Media Choice Group
Jan Paul Dekker NL-ix
Goce Markovski Huawei Technologies
Patrick van der Valk Nextpertise
Alexander Meulema Huawei
Denny  Maas Huawei Technology
Ronald Capella Solid Optics
Hady de Grave CommScope
Marc Jongbloed Dutch IT Channel
Gerrit Jan de Vries China Mobile International l
Nick ter Meulen euNetworks
Sacha de Lizer Edgeconnex
Sam de Jong NL-ix
Jochem Steman Serverfarm
Leon Hassing NL-ix
test test test
Jean Ekstein NL-ix
Frans van Westen NL-ix
Sander Chandon Janssens NL-ix
Oliviana Bailey Escher Cloud
Arjan Wekking Nl-ix
David van Tilburgh Infradata 
Marc Heuchemer Infradata
Richard  Boogaard Smartdc
Ab Egberink Cellnex Netherlands BV
Marcel Nienhuis Zayo Infrastructure Nederland BV
Michael Vogel NL-ix
Michel Geensen Infradata
Marcel Puts Infradata
Bas Mondria Commscope
Eugene Bouter Infradata
Jan Willem Sipman Infradata
Robbie van Rooijen Infradata
Rik Rentrop Scale Computing
Sander Jansen Juniper Networks
Susan Tonkes NL-ix
Phillip Urbanik BENOCS GmbH
Piet Honkoop EGP
Paul Driessen GTT Infrastructure Services
Bram de Schepper Eurofiber
Robert Borkowicz NL-ix
Bas Hurks Arista
Rhoderick vanderWyck Eurofiber
Ronald Vervest Juniper Networks
Bob Stevens i3D.net
Sergio Fickel Juniper Networks
Simon Poels Pocos
Milan Hermsen DCspine
Harvey Tjon AP
Arjan Koopen i3D.net
Krik van der Vinne Alpine North
Sebastiaan Walraven Cellnex Netherlands
Sebastiaan Walraven Cellnex Netherlands
Corinne Pritchard Global NOG Alliance
 Valeriya Oseledko IPTP Networks
Eric Luteijn ITchannelPRO / DatacenterWorks
Bart de Nijs Global Cloud Xchange
Hans Beerta ForceConnect 
Wouter van Hulten PAIX Data Centres
Sietse van der Gaast Stratix
Quint Zandvliet NTT
Wido Potters BIT
Stijn Soethout Gamma Communications
Lucien Roelofs novum nexum
Shirley Tao Belgacom International Carrier Services North America Inc.
Ali Salem GCX
Onno Speekenbrink Gamma Communications
Marcel van\’t Hof Leaseweb
Marcel Tan Axis Communications 
Elvira Kneefel DCspine
Tristan Suerink Nationaal Instituut voor Subatomaire Fysica
Rakesh Panday DevXTeam
Deepak Ganpat DevXTeam
Joost Westerbeek Equinix
Zimin Chen Aliter Networks BV
Robert van Oort Via Agio
Markus Arnold Flexoptix GmbH
Jim Kervezee De Netwerk Company
Roy Lamain NorthC Datacenters
Joran Heikamp GNX
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH
Sander Steffann 6connect
Arno Meulenkamp NL-ix
Martijn Piek Colt
Annemarie van Zadelhoff IMDC
Patrick van der Linden Hosting2GO
Arlon van der Laan Eurofiber
Thomas van de Lagemaat NDIX BV
Stavros Konstantaras AMS-IX
Erik Verhoef Drillster
Jeroen Arnoldus Repleo
Stefan Mennes Isconnected 
Aydin Yildiz GGI
Wilfried Dudink InterXion, Digital Realty
Jacqueline Bij de Vaate Eurofiber
Dirk Kalkman NL-ix
Timo NL-ix NL-ix
Maarten Moerman Maarten Moerman
Jordi Smits Pocos
Timur Bakeev RIPE NCC
René Oudejans Digital Realty
Luba Fateeva THBA
Ferry Stienstra  Voiped Wholesale 
Martin Moens Ivent Mobile
Yurii Polovyi RETN B.V.
Dennis Seppenwoold NDIX
Renze Koning Tallgrass
Kirsten van der Voort Colt Technology Services
Andrei Scripcenco Juniper Networks
Stefani Radevska i3D.net
Raja SOUISSI OOREDOO TN
Simon Vye Expereo
Saeed Sukkar EmXcore
Luc Segers EmxCore
Olivier ten Wolde AFIBER
Stefan Verweij Colt
Sushant Arora Colt Technologies
Jerrel Faverus Colt
Thomas Visscher AFIBER
Melissa Gerritsen Serverius
Tox Moritz Serverius
Shankar Mondal BeNOCS GmbH Berlin
Mark Kapitein ColoCenter B.V.
Frank Grotenbreg Mulder-Hardenberg
John de Voogd Quanza
Niek van der Ven Nokia
Dylan van Dijk NDIX BV
Jerry Teunissen Voiceworks/Enreach
Jeroen Karel Dean one
Jan Martijn Metselaar Quanza
Andy Bekkers Eunetworks
Job Schouten MKB Voice
Engelbert Pelster Fujitsu
Dylan Reimerink Serverius
Aleksandr Belytskyi Serverius
Sabine Ebbinge Serverius
Marius Enachi InterLAN Internet Exchange
Eric Andrei Baleanu InterLAN Internet Exchange
Angela Stanescu InterLAN Internet Exchange
Eric Luteijn ITchannelPRO / DatacenterWorks
Jan Bleij MainCubes
Bart van Dorsser Expereo
Andrea Otte Flexoptix GmbH 
Hans Wouters BICS
Bo Van Dael Arrow ECS
Niels Kuenen Arrow ECS
Nick Romero Caceres BICS NV/SA
Boris van Abs Arrow ECS BV
William  van Collenburg  Scale Computing EMEA bv
Noha Cok-Khalifa AMS-IX
Floris Toth Inframotion B.V.
Tom Rademakers Synected B.V.
Steve Kuijpers Synected B.V.
Lara Zanette Expereo
Jan Tammeling CJ2 Hosting BV
Leontien Hamminga CJ2 Hosting BV
Emrah Yorulmaz AMS-IX
Joris te Lintelo maincubes secure datacenters
Erik Rietberg Equinix
Jan Gilla level66.network UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Jonnathan Jimenez Fajardo KPN
Tim Mulder Doxx bv
Billy van Diemen Doxx bv
Pascal Groos Doxx bv
Saxwin Brouwer Doxx bv
Edwin Bijl Fiber Crew
Ulf Kieber NL-ix
Martijn ten Kate Bytesnet
Reindert Hommes Tallgrass
Onno van der Leun Sentia Netherlands BV
Michael Weers NL-ix
Berto van Egdom GNX
Arnoud Annema DataCenter Fryslân 
Joël Stolk Bytesnet
Chris de Groot Bytesnet
Behdad Moayedi Bytesnet
Sander Post OSSO B.V.
Chris van Dongen uniscape.nl
Joris Claassen Arista Networks
Joris Cras team.blue
Stefan Stout Uniscape 
Hugo Hoekstra NorthC Datacenters
Petra Wensing AMS-IX
Fransien van Dam NL-ix
Francois Collobert GlobalNet/DataIX
Joeri Zonneveld NorthC
Ruben Valke 2Hip Consultancy BV
Willem Ybema Submer
Wim van Golstein Brouwers NorthC datacenters
Erik Barentsen Dutch Data center Association
Maarten Bollen YaWorks / Leaseplan
Gerben  Van der Veen Dataplace
Gert-Jan Aalderink NL-ix
Edward  Lindgreen  Beekink Installatieadviseurs 
Rob de Ruig KPN
Haitham Moghrabi Serverius
Daivd Jansen DCspine B.V.
Johan Meulekamp Digital Island
Ivaylo Atanasov NL-ix
Jeroen Bon Horizon Telecom
Ricardo Zilverschoon i3D.net
Ab Vingerling RWL Advanced Solutions
Elte Buringa Cogent Communications
Eric Soer Liberty Global
Vincent Mierlo Eurofiber Nederland BV
Alex Bakker Penta Infra
Martin Prins Innovationquarter
Mark Gregory Penta
Cees Greyn Penta Infra
Melchior Aelmans Juniper Networks
jan schols Colocenter
yuri wagstaff Infradata
Boy van Doorn GNX
Jiska Rodenburg  Uniserver
Efrayim Metin Ecc
Rob Hueber Nuevo Security
Marlou Pors NL-ix
Sebastiaan Koetsier Sentia Netherlands BV
Bas  Broekarts Huawei
Rob  Eleveld  ForceConnect 
Mark Visschers Tallgrass B.V.
Carlos Levy Expereo
Marien Keizer NL-ix
Omar Beyhum Maxicom IT Distribution
Charlie Davies Orange International Carriers 
James OBrien Orange International Carrier
Wouter Koppenhol Renewtech
Quinten Feenstra Renewtech B.V.
Martijn van Buijtene Gamepoint BV
alex vlasman Carrier2
Ronald van der Meer Adva Optical Networking BV
rob jansen Qupra 
Christos Kontas NL-ix
Jelmer Knuivers  NL-ix
fred da Graça Dataplace Datacenters
Art Neilen Colt Technology Services
Evgeny Bugakov Juniper Networks
Michiel Muller Workrate
Rene  Fichtmüller Flexoptix/ DJs in Tech
Ad Bresser Fox-IT
ROBERT HATTINK RAI
Tom Ammerlaan Aurora Innovation
Jon Waldron Digital Realty
Lex de Caluwe VitrumNet
Andre Vink Niagara Networks
Harm Werkman Tallgrass BV
Peter Spekreijse Root
Hans Horn Interxion 
Gert-Jan Deinema Deinema ICT
Rob Bron Quanza BV
Harald Groeneveld Quanza
Robert Spierenburg Digital Realty Trust, L.P
Gabor Reich NTT Ltd
Sven De Koster T-Mobile NL
Christina Fomenko IPTP Networks
Joris Haest acinonyx (ZZP)
Wendy Dries Pocos
Bart  Teunis Pocos
Rob Augustinus Agentschap Telecom
Bob Winkel Aurora Innovation
Rick van Fucht NorthC
Susan Megens Dataplace
Vincent Wammes Beyond.pl
Steve Ramdharie Dataplace BV
Onno Stapper NL-IX
Filip de Jonge Kwebbl
Ivo de Vries Kwebbl
Andre Varma Soilehub AG
Edwin Verwoerd i3D.net
bjoern gross XB-Consulting GmbH
Bas Kling Cognizant
Bart Verdouw EdgeConneX
Rogier Hof Boosters
Ron Wijsman Cogent Communications 
Geert-Jan Spelde Eurofiber
Marco Bes Eurofiber
Falk von Bornstaedt BENOCS
Michael Lander SAP
Michiel Spin Ease telecom BV
Nathalie Trenaman RIPE NCC
Peter Stam Alliander NV
Hans Reurings Iron Mountain Data Centers
Colin Boekhout Megaport
Alexander Lantink ColoCenter bv
Jaap van Till NDIX bv
Dirk-Jan Wemmers in2ip BV
Dennis Kuik Leaseweb
Talat Sahin Relined Fiber Network
Felix Duivenvoorden NL-ix
Dhieradj Ramanand TrueCom BV
Paul Hoogsteder Meanie Heavy Industries B.V.
ed zalmstra adva
Tim Van Althuis I4 Projects
Ralf Korschner Arista Networks
Erik den Breejen Relined Fiber Network 
Remco Kaphorst AFIBER
Guido Bosland KPN
Vincent Suurenbroek H4hosting B.V.
Olga Vandort Serverius
Daniele Menichini NL-ix
Tim Smulders Iron Mountain Data Centers
Sergey Petukhin Serverius B.V.
Nico Dammers oneCentral
Ben Nicklin Limelight Networks
Phuong Nguyen Telia Carrier
Neil Walker Pluribus Networks
Vincent Sleiffer ADVA
Frank Dupker NaWas by NBIP
Michel van Wissen KPN
Rogier van Eeten i3D.net
Sergio Fickel Juniper Networks
Peter van Roosmalen V.R.I.S.
Hans Kuijken euNetworks
Paul Bankert CYSO
Walter Perris Sona Business B.V.
John Huitema NorthC
Jan Debrichy iron Mountain Data Centers
Lennert Stoter Relined Fiber Network
Stefan Zaal Telia Carrier
Robert Van der Hulst Eurofiber
Gijs van Gemert Serverius
Kevin Richardson NTT
Nico Steen Simac IT NL
Ron van Engelen Simac IT NL
Stijn Grove Dutch Data Center Association
Martin Schut City Wireless BV
Lucas Tak i3D.net
L:uc Janssen RETN
Niels de Leeuw Eurofiber
Robert  Sommeling  Telia Carrier
Casper Gondelach Eurofiber Nederland
Rinse Kloek Kloek Internetdiensten en Software
Bernard Schep Pluribus Networks
Alex Smit BzB Europe
Sander Hins AVM GmbH Für ICT
Chris Ros Bitform
David den Heijer Laag1
Jesse Robbers Quantum Delta NL / TNO
Kasper Schoonman OpenFiber BV
Paul Faas Dataplace
Joris de Mooij KPN
Marcel van Opzeeland Juniper Networks
pieter bakker Smartoptics
Mark Weijers i3D.net
Paul Bijleveld ACC ICT BV
Bart van der Sloot Leaseweb Network
Patrick Wisker NL-ix
John Pearson Iron Mountain Data Centers
Theo Hoogerheide H2B IT Solutions
Patrick de Lima Global-e Datacenter
Edwin de Boer Fiberring
Hariharan Jayaraman BENOCS GmbH
Ron Kemper Cisco
Jasper Filon AudioCodes
Dennis de Vries i3D.net 
Tom Brautigam Vertixo 
Fouad el Hajjaj IP Visie BV
Mischa van Rossum TSF
Martijn Schmidt i3D.net B.V.
Rutger Bevaart GNX B.V.
Albert Dubbeld NL-ix
Edgar Van Essen Switch datacenters
Sergey Myasoedov NetArt Group
Gerald Reutemann NL-ix
Bert van Meel Veeam Software
Christian Caumont AC Webconnecting
Eric van Uden AVM GmbH for ICT
Luc Niggebrugge Netways Europe
Mark Vanderhaegen Nokia
Frank van Duijn Juniper Networks
Eva Donckers Workrate
Michel Rademaker Den Haag Centrum voor Strategische Studies
Aad Timmermans DataWeb B.V.
Ruben van der Zwan Sentia Group B.V.
Bert de Kort ColoHouse
Michiel Steltman Stichting DINL
Marc Gauw MJGC
Miriam Groenheide Spotler
Aart van Geemert Blackgate BV
Rico Wisman DataWeb BV
Joep Veenboer NL-ix
Miquel van Smoorenburg XS4ALL
Roland Vrijheid Lumen
Edze Hiemstra it executive placement BV
Robert Heuvel atom86
Alex Dingemanse Proofpoint
Léon van der Laan NL-ix
Sandra Popity NL-ix
Vinnie van Gentevoort nl-ix
Cornelis van Huizen NLix
Youri van der Perk NL-ix
Simon de Boer NL-ix
Amitesh Kamani NL-ix

`*The list is updated on Weekly basis

Late Summer Drink is Supported by:

 

 

 

      

 

 

      .             

 

We welcome everybody from the Internet and Interconnect Community at large, to the Late Summer Drink. However please note, we reserve the right to limit the number of participants per company.

Your health and wellbeing are, of course, far more important than any event consequently we will be watching the Covid situation, and how it develops, very closely. We will take all safety precautions and act accordingly to the guidelines of the RIVM. If we feel we cannot guarantee your safety, we will cancel the event.

 

Important Information regarding safety and at the Late Summer Drink.

The Late Summer Drink will be organized in full accordance with all Covid regulations issued by the Dutch government.

This means that we will execute CoronaCheck tests at the entrance. This means that you must present a valid QR code to indicate complete vaccination, proof of recovery or a recent negative test result. You must also provide identification. Without a valid QR code and matching ID you will not be allowed entrance. All NL-ix staff, suppliers and venue personnel present at the event will undergo the same checks.

The event is organized outside. If the weather doesn’t allow for an outside event an open tent will be set up. We will limit the number of people allowed inside the open tent to well below the two-third of the maximum capacity as currently recommended by the RIVM.

We advise all our guests to do a self-test 5 days after the event and will provide these to our guests.

If you have registered for the Late summer Drink you will receive this information and more also by mail.

Please do not hesitate to contact simon@nl-ix.net if you have any questions regarding this.