The Late Summer Drink 2022…

A night to remember!

We are looking forward to meeting you all again at the one and only Late Summer Drink! The 2021 edition was a blast, so we invite you to make the 2022 edition an even better one!

The Late Summer Drink is the place to meet new faces, have a chat and have a couple of laughs with your friends, former colleagues and co-workers, all from the Internet industry and beyond. We will create the atmosphere, you bring the stories and together we will make it a night to remember.

See you all at the beach!

When: Thursday, 8th September ’22 | 17:00 – 23:00 (CEST)

Where: Beachclub Culpepper, Zwarte Pad 60, Scheveningen, The Netherlands

 

Who will you meet at the Late Summer Drink?

Count Name Company
692 Maxx Cherevko AMS-IX
691 Maurice Klapwijk i3D.net
690 Robert Jooste bol.com
689 Xander van Rootselaar Elinex 
688 Marley De la Combé  De La Combé Telematica bv.
687 Richard Gray Austin Hughes
686 Tom Faber Elinex 
685 Erik Barentsen Dutch Data center Association
684 Josette  van IJssel it executive placement BV
683 Ramon Konings Elinex power solutions
682 Eser Keskin Turk Telekom International 
681 Eric Nghia Nguyen Duy AMS-IX B.V.
680 Dennis Mur Eurofiber
679 Giel van Ruth Cogent Communications
678 Leon  Ekkels KPN
677 Jos Huigen KPN
676 Manuel Ortiz Nokia
675 Annemieke Hoksbergen Conscia
674 Louis Sewdien MaxiTEL
673 Bernard Buitenhuis MaxiTEL
672 Arend Brouwer Frys-IX
671 Pascal van Roosmalen KPN
670 Jeffrey Dijkman Expereo
669 Marco Vrijburg The Flow Technologies B.V.
668 Terence Westphal Startpage / System1
667 Diederik Schouten Alkira
666 Andy Cooke PS Networks
665 Björn Braker Uniserver Internet BV
664 Jeroem de Koning KPN
663 rinus plaetinck arcadiz
662 Alberto Loken Credas Recruitment
661 Ricardo Jozefa Credas Recruitment
660 Anton Decuypere Credas Recruitment
659 Kevin – NLix
658 Elias Eskes NovoServe B.V.
657 Niels Bakker Akamai Technologies
656 Quincy Anuels Relined Fiber Network
655 Max Mudde SURF
654 Roderick van Veldhuizen Kannegieter Electronica B.V.
653 Niels Louwrier NFOrce Internet Services
652 Vivian Hu Greater
651 Ricardo Jozefa Credas
650 Nick Meyfroodt Datacenter United
649 Albert Van Zeebroeck Datacenter United
648 Justin Visser VIOMS
647 Marcel Helmers Relined Fiber Network
646 Roland Wammes Arista Networks
645 Zekirija Memishi I3d.net
644 Ben Cartwright-Cox bgp.tools (Port 179 Ltd)
643 Nikos Skalis Liberty Global
642 S Rajah NCRYPTD NET
641 Roy van Dam Anixter Nederland
640 Vincent de Knegt Nomios
639 Estelle Sluysmans VERIXI
638 Quentin Szczurko VERIXI
637 Piery Garot Verixi
636 Benjamin Kaiser VERIXI
635 Eddy Mouws BusinessConnect bv
634 Andy Bekkers Eunetworks
633 Xander Aarssen Data Techniek Nederland
632 Gertjan Evertsen Data Techniek Nederland
631 Roger Spong Aurora Security
630 Ike de Waard NorthC Datacenters
629 Konstantinos  Karmas NLix
628 Jorne Koster Enreach
627 Hylke Meijer Equinix
626 Roelof de Vries Infopact
625 Alex van Gemert A2B Internet
624 Herma Holtland AFIBER
623 Michel Wijnbelt Aurora Innovation
622 Floris Bieshaar Nikhef
621 Marc Pisa Multiplied
620 Brian Gharibaan Awesomity BV
619 Lawrence Thijm Eurofiber
618 Tristan S NIKHEF
617 Jeroen Arnoldus Repleo
616 Johan Meulekamp Digital Island
615 Roeland Havinga Webspresso
614 Maarten Dammers KPN
613 CHRIS VAN ZINNICQ BERGMANN VZB Consultancy B.V.
612 Maxim de Ruijter KPN Wholesale 
611 Ronald van der Meer Adva 
610 Heiko Götze AVM GmbH for ICT
609 Pauline van Alderwerelt van Rosenburgh LogicQ
608 Lee van Leeuwen Multiplied
607 Alona Shmanova Multiplied
606 Timo Taal Multiplied B.V
605 Dheeraj  Lachman  Aggreko
604 Roy Van der meer product management
603 Dino Strzeminski Melbicom.net
602 Martin Prins The Flow
601 Diederick van der Knaap Multiplied
600 Silvio van Leeuwen Luchtverkeersleiding Nederland
599 Yvonne Antonovic Luchtverkeersleiding Nederland
598 Lars van der Schans Lars van der Schans
597 Dennis Mierop computacenter
596 Marko Paliska Maxicom IT Distribution
595 Oscar Venier Maxicom IT Distribution
594 David Van Tilburgh  Nomios
593 Marco Trieste euNetworks
592 Norbert Van der Knaap TWS
591 Oliviana Bailey Hyperion Lab
590 Jeffrey  Romijn Forehand
589 Menno van Schie Forehand
588 Marc Groeneweg SIDN
587 Rene Vrij Forehand Network components & Devices
586 Jasper Lankhorst ColoWest – Rack Centre
585 Laurens Broek Astides
584 Jordi  Hassink Maxicom IT Distribution
583 Justin do Rego Maxicom IT Distribution
582 Bart Myszkowski AMS-IX
581 Dragoljub  Spasojevic Serbia BroadBand
580 Rutger de Haij EscherCloud
579 Mariska Muller KPN
578 Patrick Wabbijn Casibus Cabling Solutions BV
577 Peter Spekreijse Root 
576 Wout Oude Alink KPN Wholesale
575 Ekaterina Modylevskii EscherCloud 
574 Edwin Bijl Fibercrew
573 Jim Agenant Simplified IT
572 Diana Bercuci Corning
571 Stephan van Hoorn Netways Europe
570 Natalya Vleij Expereo 
569 Marcel Nienhuis Zayo
568 Henriëtte Schwarz Fujitsu
567 Christina Muench Equinix
566 Sander Kakebeen Corning Optical Communications
565 Bas Mondria Commscope Amsterdam
564 Wilsy Christiaan  Fujitsu 
563 Luc Niggebrugge Netways Europe
562 Roxanne  Meijer Liberty Global
561 Harm Werkman Werk IC
560 Jay Rouf Black Box
559 Lisa Costa Lima Stackpath
558 Mischa Peters Alkira / High5!
557 Mark Weijers i3D.net
556 Marc Hollander Immco inc
555 Patrick de Lima Global-e Datacenter
554 Willem Hagen DPI
553 Arien Vijn Freedom Internet 
552 Richard Dobbie CommScope
551 Erik Gulitz Uniscape B.V.
550 Jaap van Till NDIX
549 Dave Boekhout C N Rood
548 Jeewan Bandhoe Juniper Networks
547 Ali Salem TiSparkle
546 Jochem De Gruyter AFIBER 
545 Michael Dahan NFOrce Entertainment BV
544 Alexander Molhuysen Holland Datacenters
543 Jesse Gerritsma Uniserver
542 Aroen  Bihari  Redcobv
541 Arent van Daalen SilverFalcon DC
540 Simon Elimeleh NFOrce Internet Services
539 Gerrit Veneberg KPN
538 Yordin de Haas Eurofiber Cloud Infra
537 Erwin Zeeuw Eurofiber Cloud Infra
536 Rudolf van der Berg Stratix
535 Rob  Eleveld  ForceConnect
534 Sofia Silva Lumen Technologies 
533 Remco Kaphorst AFIBER
532 Vladimir Niyazov Nokia
531 Danny van Galen Datacenter
530 Friso Haringsma Datacenter United
529 Ton Rekkers KPN
528 Dave Dekkers Eurofiber Cloud Infra
527 Timo Treijtel G-Matter
526 Rob Jansen Qupra Wholesale BV
525 Ramil Khantimirov StormWall
524 Shankar Mondal Benocs GmbH
523 Arnold Rampersad Binck
522 Gregory Suden Hillebrand EmXcore BV
521 Kees Baaij KPN
520 Samantha Watkins Arista Networks
519 Wouter van Os Cloudbear B.V.
518 Robert van Waard MEOS
517 Fatih Kara Postnl
516 Olivier ten Wolde AFIBER
515 Thomas Visscher AFIBER
514 Jerry Grondel NLix
513 Gerrit Godwaldt The Green Bay
512 John Bourke Mobile Internet Ltd
511 Jan Paul Dekker NLix
510 Aydin Yildiz EscherCloud 
509 Joosje Bellaart SocialLane
508 Niels Goldewijk Schuberg Philis
507 Suzanne De Jagher SocialLane
506 Henning Kroll AVM GmbH
505 eric Van Scherpenzeel Holland Datacenters
504 Alex Beverwijk Emxcore BV
503 Julien Dhaille Nvidia
502 Tom Brautigam Vertixo
501 Rowy Broek Exclusive-Networks
500 Alexander ter Haar OX
499 Cornelis van Huizen NLix
498 Geert Bakker CN Rood
497 Dan Peachey Liberty Global
496 Nander Hortensius DPI
495 Klaas van der Zee Uniserver
494 Dennis Seppenwoold NDIX
493 Joram Pruyt Digital realty 
492 Joachim Opdenakker SURF
491 Mark van Dongen Cisco
490 Edwin Verheul SURF
489 Christos Kontas NLix
488 Jozua  Van der Deijl  DIgiCorp Labs BV 
487 Ivan Minev GNX B.V.
486 Pratibha Patil NLix
485 Arjan Wekking NLix
484 Craig Bartholomew I3D.net
483 Edgar Acosta i3D.net
482 Sara Abulajras NLix
481 Betina Pavlova Orange International Carrier
480 Joeri Zonneveld NorthC Datacenters
479 Justin  Staig-Graham  LINX
478 Inga Turner LINX
477 Remy van Dongen Exclusive Networks
476 Auxana Kendall Expereo
475 Leon Hassing NLix
474 Sandra Willems NLix
473 Johan de Graaf All-Rack
472 Ruud Nouris Previder
471 Mike Kool NorthC Datacenters
470 Nick Romero Caceres BICS NV/SA
469 Vladislavs Kergets RETN B.V.
468 Daniela Ruiz NLix
467 Robert Lauer LogicQ
466 Vincent Wammes NorthC Datacenters
465 Harry Zhuk Expereo
464 Mitchell Kertopawiro SocialLane
463 Joris Claassen Arista Networks
462 Martijn Piek Colt Technology Services 
461 Stefan Verweij Colt
460 Niels den Otter SURF
459 Andrew Rogers Prefix Broker BV
458 Vincent Kroes euNetworks
457 Jan Hoogenboom NLix
456 Robert A. Lammerding The MediaPlantation
455 Lucien Roelofs novum nexum
454 Erik Heijmenberg Centric
453 Jurgen Schoolderman Relined Fiber Network
452 Sander Chandon Janssens NLix
451 Maarten Moerman Maarten Moerman
450 Jan Hugo Prins BetterBe B.V.
449 Dylan van Dijk NDIX
448 Bas Hurks Arista Networks
447 Yurii  Polovyi RETN
446 Jeroen Graus i3D.net
445 Paolo Ciamarone i3D.net
444 Frans ter Borg Quanza BV
443 Roza Galeeva Juniper Networks
442 Ben Davies Hamilton Barnes 
441 Erik Bais A2B Internet
440 Ulf Kieber NLix
439 Ivaylo Atanasov NLix
438 Reginald Gatling Qconferencing
437 Taciana Alves NTT
436 John Huitema NLix
435 Andrew van der Haar Fiber Carrier Association
434 Hessel Idzenga Eurofiber
433 Hendri Heiwegen Eljes Infrastructurele Projecten B.V.
432 Adriaan van den Bosch Eurofiber
431 James Dean Hamilton Barnes
430 Dick van Schooneveld United Zero
429 Art Neilen FWG 
428 Bram Semeijn AMS-IX
427 Wouter de Boer Equinix
426 Arnaud Dreistadt G-Core Labs
425 Jan Martijn Metselaar Quanza
424 Fiona Atkinson Sony Interactive Entertainment
423 Martin Eshman Sony Interactive Entertainment 
422 Hans Postmus Koning en Hartman
421 Kathy  Donnellan HPE
420 Elliott Ford-Jones G-Core Labs S.A
419 Bob Stevens i3D.net
418 Hari Jayaraman Benocs
417 Fred Streefland Secior
416 Kevin Cooper Spotler Group
415 Rob De Jong Enreach
414 Bert De Kort ColoHouse
413 Sjaak Lemmers Nomios
412 Emrah Yorulmaz AMS-IX
411 Alex van Eesteren Startpage | Surfboard Holding BV
410 Arjan Koopen i3D.net
409 Wijnand de Ruiter DualStack B.V.
408 Mohamed Boukhiar AMS-IX
407 Rudy Radius AMS-IX
406 Rob Derlagen NLix
405 Onno Speekenbrink Gamma Communications
404 Stijn Soethout Gamma Communications
403 Lilianne Van Sprundel Staf Deltacommissaris
402 Mike Burke i3D.net
401 Marcus Oomen Quanza B.V.
400 Marcel de Jager Solcon
399 Steve Rodrigue  i3D.net 
398 Jan van Boesschoten AMS IX
397 Trent Farrell Sony Interactive Entertainment 
396 Suthan  Valli GLOBE DataCenter BV
395 Dagmar Vermeer AtlasEdge
394 Elena Ilic Atlas Edge
393 Haitham Moghrabi Serverius
392 Mark Cooper AtlasEdge
391 Lara Zanette Expereo
390 Romeo Zwart RIPE NCC
389 Erik Rietberg Equinix
388 Oyku Bilgiseren China Telecom Europe
387 Sjoerd Kaiser IDC
386 Kees Mulder Ascolo
385 chris van Dongen Uniscape
384 Paul Baaij PCCW Global B.V.
383 Filip de Jonge Tealdor
382 Stefan Touchard GFT
381 Harmen Teesselink GFT
380 Dennis Van Jaarsveld Amadys
379 Marco Greven Exact Cloud Services
378 Freek van Alphen ABB
377 Sietse van der Gaast ACM
376 Emilio Lutgens KPN
375 Olga Rogova NewTelco GmbH
374 Tom Teeuwen Petit Verbindt
373 Aaron Weintraub Cogent Communications
372 Robin Zeilstra Ahold
371 Robert van Oort Via Agio Accountantskantoor
370 Hans Declercq EXA Infrastructure
369 Dennis Kuik Leaseweb
368 Alfredo Giordano WARIAN SRL
367 Florian Burg MKB Voice
366 Hendrik Rood Stratix B.V.
365 Cas de Reuver team.blue
364 Rashid Niamat Niamatmediagroup
363 Richard Boogaard Smartdc
362 Andjelko Marjanovic TeleSol Group BV
361 Job Schouten MKB Voice
360 Jeba rose KPN
359 Frank Ruigrok RoutIT
358 Kenneth Soechit Huawei EBG NL
357 Simon Vye Expereo
356 Dick Baart Ziggo
355 Markus Arnold FLEXOPTIX
354 Marcus Brauckmann DE-CIX Management GmbH
353 Dirk-Jan Wemmers in2ip
352 Rob Hueber  IT2Grow 
351 Iljitsch van Beijnum inet⁶ consult
350 Danny Swarts Signet / team.blue
349 Bas Schonck Signet / team.blue
348 Walter Perris Sona Business B.V.
347 Nick van den Heerik Signet / team.blue
346 Sebastian Grafmüller GHOSTnet GmbH / KleyReX Internet Exchange
345 Elbert Edelijn Onvi
344 Michel van Wissen KPN Wholesale
343 Rob de Ruig KPN
342 Gert Jan  Westera VodafoneZiggo
341 Bernd Edelijn Qonnected
340 Nicolas Geets Nexgen A/S
339 Daniel van Wijnen Asimo Networks B.V.
338 Reindert Hommes Tallgrass
337 robert spierenburg Digital Realty Trust, L.P
336 Goran Kljucevic Telesol Group
335 Wouter Prins KPN
334 Ivette van Raai KPN
333 Dennis  van Hest Digital Realty
332 Jordi Huijsmans KPN 
331 Reinoudt Klokke Reuzado BV
330 Jan Eduard Debrichy IRON MOUNTAIN
329 Ben Cornelisse Kamera Express
328 Goce Markovski Huawei Technologies
327 Ruben Valke 2Hip Consultancy BV
326 Dion Jongmans SocialLane
325 Mitchell Kamp SocialLane
324 Ester Paal Flexoptix
323 Evert Hoegee DM-P
322 Ton van der Plaats Ton van der Plaats Beheer BV 
321 Lars van der Voorn Maunt 
320 Gert-Jan Wieringa 2Hip Consultancy BV
319 Alexander Schellenberg GLOBE DataCenter B.V 
318 Leon Ekkels KPN
317 Boy Wijker GLOBE DataCenter B.V 
316 Dylan Voogel GLOBE DataCenter B.V 
315 Hicham Oulali GLOBE DataCenter B.V 
314 Oscar Van Hemel KPN
313 Ivo de Vries Kwebbl
312 Danny Versluis Legian B.V.
311 Bas Kokken Legian Consultancy
310 Rob van der Steen Distri X
309 Tim Gruijters Distri X
308 Marlou de Jonge-Pors NLix
307 Nina Saidi DE-CIX
306 Pieter de Boer SURF b.v.
305 Charlie  Davies Orange International Carriers
304 James OBrien Orange International Carrier
303 Pim Oude Veldhuis InterDC
302 Gert Buursink InterDC
301 Christian Bolster InterDC
300 Tatyana Kim Solutions4Business 
299 Aleksandr Surkov GNM Services BV
298 Frank van Duijn Juniper Networks 
297 Harvey Tjon AP
296 Marald van den Berg Worldwide Services
295 Mario Hangjas NorthC Datacenters
294 Roland Kamphuis InterDC
293 Svenja Sibbes NTT
292 Roy van Ingen Adlansa BV
291 Rick van Fucht NorthC Datacenters
290 Frank Grotenbreg Park Place Technologies
289 Livio Morina Airbeam (Italy)
288 Ronald Van der Vliet Enreach
287 Gabor Reich NTT Ltd
286 Edwin de Boer Fiberring
285 Kevin Richardson  NTT Ltd 
284 Mark Visschers Tallgrass B.V.
283 Dmitry Rudometkin Rotterdam University of Applied Sciences 
282 Roy Lamain NorthC Datacenters
281 Rob Brewster ProX6
280 Piet Sjoukes NorthC Datacenters
279 Stefan Zaal Arelion (formerly Telia Carrier)
278 Stijn Grove Dutch Data Center Association
277 Roy Schuring KPN
276 Arjan Kunstman WanScale BV
275 Fouad el Hajjaj IP Visie Networking BV
274 Dhieradj Ramanand TrueCom BV
273 Leon van der Laan NLix
272 Jan Schols colocenter
271 Mark Kapitein ColoCenter B.V.
270 Rob Krol SkyHawk Security
269 Alexander Jeffries APS Networks B.V.
268 Marcel Edler GLOBE DataCenter BV
267 Wico van Helden VitrumNet BV
266 Selin Yilmaz Serverius
265 Daudi Sommeling KPN
264 Timo Koorn NLix
263 Maya Zaneva emXcore B.V
262 Steve Groenefelt EmXcore
261 Gert-Jan Aalderink NLix
260 Dirk Kalkman NLix
259 Marc Huo Huawei
258 Roy Barhorst H2B IT Solutions
257 Berto van Egdom GNX
256 Fred Kuylaars KPN
255 Joris Cras Signet / team.blue
254 Hajo Dobbenga Grosc
253 Akei Hsu PostNL
252 Lex de Graaf Iron Mountain
251 Felix Duivenvoorden NLix
250 Valentijn Koppenaal vBoxx & LeitzCloud
249 Maarten Werff Conscia
248 Mart de Bruin Felton
247 Daan Hamoen Enreach
246 Thijs  Compiet Delta Fiber Nederland B.V.
245 Marco Bes Eurofiber
244 Karel Helsen Giarte
243 Arjen Workum Aliter Networks
242 Fransien van Dam NLix
241 Leroy van der Steenhoven Databalance Services B.V.
240 Bart van Dorsser Expereo
239 Barbara Falentijn NorthC Datacenters
238 Willem Ybema Telenology
237 Dominik Hohmann maincubes secure datacenters
236 eva Donckers Workrate
235 Michiel Muller Workrate
234 Joey Wegman NorthC Datacenters
233 Marco Hoogendijk NorthC Datacenters
232 Edwin Teensma NorthC Datacenters
231 Octavia de Weerdt Stichting NBIP
230 Wim Golstein Brouwers NorthC Datacenters
229 Bob Vellinga KPN
228 Youri van der Perk NLix
227 Alex Smit BzB Europe
226 Frank Dupker NaWas by NBIP
225 Niek van der Ven Nokia
224 Else Maria van der Meulen DDFR IT Infra & Security
223 Mirjam Kuhne RIPE
222 Dalibor Jankovski Swisscom
221 Stefani Radevska i3D.net
220 Rick Versteegh Hill+Knowlton Strategies
219 Rob Augustinus Agentschap Telecom
218 Miikka Arala Prodicom 
217 Jovana  Palibrk Kentik
216 Ralf Korschner Arista Networks
215 Paul Driessen STULZ BeNeLux
214 Stephan Broekhuis Eljes Infrastructurele Projecten B.V.
213 lennert  Stoter  Relined Fiber Network 
212 Ferry Stienstra Voiped Wholesale BV
211 Sebastiaan Koetsier Sentia Group B.V.
210 Tim van Kruchten E-Zorg
209 Tom van Leeuwen E-Zorg
208 Jac Kloots Kentik
207 Marcel van Opzeeland Juniper Networks
206 Cees Greyn Penta Infra
205 Walter Jansen BIT b.v.
204 Arend Poot BIT BV
203 Tom Rademakers Synected B.V.
202 daan van laar IRENT IT
201 Bert Kranendonk KPN
200 Elvira Kneefel Arrow ECS
199 Patrick van der Valk Nextpertise
198 Jerry Teunissen Enreach
197 Ivo Vastert Nextpertise
196 Robert Van der Hulst Eurofiber
195 Peter Stam Alliander NV
194 Arie Hakemulder Ductus ICT
193 Renze Koning Eurofiber
192 Melchior Aelmans Juniper Networks
191 Mehmet Turunc Microsoft
190 Steffan Baas Global Switch
189 Ravi Bhikhie Deltafiber Nederland
188 Andrei Scripcenco Juniper Networks
187 Stefan Leeuwenkuijl Previder
186 Sander Klemann SURF
185 Kristof Van den Bergh DSTNY NV
184 Wim Aarts Dstny
183 Jeroen Teeuwen DSTNY
182 Andrea Otte Flexoptix GmbH
181 Merijn Evertse Trans-iX
180 Sandra van de Belt Prodicom
179 Thomas van de Lagemaat NDIX
178 jim kervezee De Netwerk Company B.V.
177 Sergey Petukhin Serverius B.V.
176 Rob  Jansen Carrier2
175 Petra van den Heuvel e-Quest
174 Patrique Dankers e-Quest
173 Omar Walcott Maxicom IT Distribution 
172 Michael  Kentrop  Patchmanager BV 
171 Rene Oudejans Digital Realty
170 Peer Snelle Iron Mountain
169 Joris te Lintelo maincubes B.V.
168 Evgeny  Bugakov Juniper Networks B.V.
167 Hans Horn Digital Realty
166 Maarten Withofs Maxicom IT Distribution
165 Ad Bresser StartupInc
164 Stefan Wahl Open7
163 Niels van der Pluijm Breedband Tilburg
162 Zimin Chen Aliter Networks
161 Alexander VAN DEN HIL SURF
160 Patrick van der Linden Hosting2GO
159 Valeriya Oseledko IPTP Networks
158 Sander Post sanderpost.nl
157 Sergey Kozhedub IPTP Networks
156 Koen de Jonge Protagio
155 Martijn Schmidt i3D.net
154 Mathijs Mossink H4Hosting BV
153 Vincent  Suurenbroek H4Hosting B.V.
152 Krik van der Vinne Alpine North
151 Stephan Schroeder Benocs
150 Filiz Yılmaz Equinix 
149 Robert van der Starre Arista
148 Olivia Maengkom IBM
147 Pieter Vermeeren A10 Networks
146 Guido Bosland KPn
145 Elisavet Pliakopanou Voiped Wholesale B.V.
144 Deepak Ganpat DevXTeam
143 Ronald Capella Alturna Networks / Solid Optics
142 Ruben Eulink Fujitsu Technology Solutions B.V.
141 vinnie Gentevoort NLix
140 Bart Verdouw EdgeConneX
139 Rene Fichtmüller Flexoptix GmbH
138 Koen Hermans KPN
137 Sven De Koster T-Mobile NL
136 Yvette MEIJER Cellnex Netherlands B.V.
135 Nadir Monaco i3d.net
134 Peter van Roosmalen V.R.I.S.
133 Ab Egberink Cellnex Netherlands BV
132 Sander Steffann 6connect
131 Mischa van Rossum TSF
130 Daniele Menichini NLix
129 Eugene Bouter Nomios
128 Rutger Bevaart GNX
127 Tom Ammerlaan Aurora Innovation
126 Ricardo Zilverschoon i3D.net
125 Menno Schepers RIPE NCC
124 Aleksei Ivanov LeaderTelecom
123 Theo Hoogerheide H2B IT Solutions
122 Petra Wensing AMS-IX
121 Nick Derksen Previder B.V
120 Bart  Teunis BRE-EFX
119 Eric Loos BICS
118 Thijn Slaats Pocos
117 Jordi Smits Pocos
116 Simon Poels Pocos
115 Harald Groeneveld Quanza
114 Remco van Mook Asteroid
113 Magdalena Domagalik KPN
112 Alex Belytskyi Serverius BV
111 Sebastiaan Walraven Cellnex
110 Ron Wijsman Cogent Communications
109 Hugo Creusen Synected B.V.
108 Steve Kuijpers Synected B.V.
107 Gijs van Gemert Serverius
106 Edze Hiemstra  ITEP
105 Frank Stegeman Fujitsu
104 karlien de Waardt Wipro
103 Saeed Sukkar EmXcore
102 Patricia Smits Bytesnet
101 Miriam Groenheide Spotler
100 jan thiele arcadiz
99 Ron Kemper Cisco
98 Nathalie Trenaman RIPE NCC
97 Hugo Hoekstra NorthC Datacenters
96 Lex de Caluwe VitrumNet bv
95 Yang Cui Huawei Technologies
94 Michiel Spin Ease telecom BV
93 Jonah Sanderse Nomios
92 Jan Willem Sipman Nomios
91 Bjoern  Gross  XB-Consulting GmbH 
90 Bas Mondria CommScope
89 Michaël Jonkers wd6.net b.v.
88 Saul Alonso Solid Optics EU NV
87 Michael Veldhuis CMC Networks
86 Alexander Lantink ColoCenter bv
85 Joris de Mooij KPN
84 Kavish Ishwardat Delta Fiber Nederland
83 Phuong Nguyen Arelion (formerly Telia Carrier)
82 Sean Mullin NTT
81 Jon Waldron Digital Realty
80 Petrouska van Loon SocialLane
79 Mark Tinka SEACOM
78 Aart van Geemert BlackGATE BV
77 Sacha De lizer Edgeconnex
76 Hans Kuijken euNetworks
75 Mohamed Massa Nomios
74 Rogier van Eeten i3D.net
73 Michael Weers NLix
72 Arre Zuurmond Stichting ICTU
71 Sergio Fickel Juniper Networks
70 Frans van Westen NLix
69 Maarten van Leeuwen Rijkswaterstaat
68 Marien Keizer NLix
67 Paul Hoogsteder Meanie Heavy Industries
66 Theo B Bol.com
65 Alexander Stepanenko CDNvideo (part of CDNetworks)
64 Bart Vandekerckhove BICS
63 Hans Reurings Iron Mountain Data Centers
62 Marc Gauw MJGC
61 Lucas Tak i3D.net 
60 Stefan Stout Uniscape
59 Erik den Breejen Relined Fiber Network 
58 Jochem van Loon SocialLane
57 Floris Tóth Inframotion
56 Anne Keislair Nomios
55 Behdad Moayedi Bytesnet
54 Kasper Schoonman OpenFiber / HostingU2
53 Kameliya Davidova Telepoint OOD
52 Alperen Akpinar Nokia
51 Martin Schut City Wireless B.V.
50 Andreas Sturm DE-CIX 
49 Robert Heuvel atom86
48 Manon van Loon Cubic Circle
47 Jens Klapwijk Lumen Technologies
46 Oliviana Bailey EscherCloud
45 Robert Sommeling Arelion [formerly: Telia Carrier]
44 Stephen van den Berg Cubic Circle
43 Simon de Boer NLix
42 Robbie van Rooijen Nomios
41 Roland Vrijheid Lumen Technologies
40 Samentha de Jong NLix
39 Ruben van der Zwan Sentia Group B.V.
38 Marcel Puts Nomios
37 Mark Vanderhaegen Nokia
36 Edgar Van Essen Switch Datacenters
35 Jerrel Faverus Colt Technology Services B.V.
34 Engelbert Pelster Fujitsu
33 Joep Tobias Veenboer NLix
32 Marcel Tan Axis Communications
31 Robert Hogeling R. Hogeling projectmanagement BV
30 James Higgins Leaseweb Network
29 Sander Deutekom Iron Mountain Data Centers
28 André Varma Inivum BV
27 Paul Bijleveld ACC ICT BV
26 Eric Soer Liberty Global
25 Jesse Robbers Quantum Delta NL
24 Wouter van Hulten PAIX Data Centres
23 Sander Jansen Juniper Networks
22 Bernard Schep Pluribus Networks
21 Carlos Levy Expereo
20 Rico Wisman DataWeb B.V.
19 Rinse Kloek Kloek Internetdiensten en Software
18 David Lunel YaWorks
17 Boy van Doorn GNX
16 Roland Mathijsen Nomios
15 Edwin Verwoerd i3D.net
14 Sander Hins AVM GmbH For ICT
13 Sushant Arora Colt Technology Services BV
12 Bart van der Sloot Leaseweb Network
11 Maarten Bollen YaWorks B.V.
10 Roman Dodin Nokia
9 Chris Ros Bitform BV
8 Jonas Vermeulen Nokia
7 Luc Janssen RETN
6 Tim van Althuis Intent Experts
5 Jean Ekstein NLix
4 Mario Peschel INWX GmbH
3 Eric van Uden AVM GmbH for ICT
2 Marton Soos Megaport
1 Amitesh Kamani NLix

`*The list is updated on Weekly basis

LATE SUMMER DRINK 2022 is supported by:

We welcome everybody from the Internet and Interconnect Community at large, to the Late Summer Drink. However please note, we reserve the right to limit the number of participants per company.

If you have registered for the Late summer Drink you will receive this information and more also by mail.

Please do not hesitate to contact events@nl-ix.net if you have any questions regarding this.